World Military Orienteering Championship 14.-20.09.2009
Long distance
16.09.2009 Kapera (Markus Puusepp)
MEN 
WOMEN 

MEN
15070m 31KP Climb490m
Pos.  Grade   Name                             Ctr Result     Behind       
   1. Sdt     Daniel Hubmann                   SUI 01:16.19   01:16.19   
   2. Agiv    Francois Gonon                   FRA 01:20.02      +3:43   
   3. Sdt     Matthias Merz                    SUI 01:20.47      +4:28   
   4. Cpl     Olle Kärner                      EST 01:20.48      +4:29   
   5. Sgt     Tero Föhr                        FIN 01:21.30      +5:11   
   6. Pvt     Lars Skjeset                     NOR 01:21.34      +5:15   
   7. Sdt     Baptiste Rollier                 SUI 01:21.56      +5:37   
   8. Sdt     Fabian Hertner                   SUI 01:21.58      +5:39   
   8. WO      Dmitry Tsvetkov                  RUS 01:21.58      +5:39   
  10. Cpl     Wojciech Kowalski                POL 01:22.47      +6:28   
  11. Sdt     Matthias Mueller                 SUI 01:23.50      +7:31   
  12. 2Lt     Valentin Novikov                 RUS 01:23.51      +7:32   
  13. MCpl    Gernot Kerschbaumer              AUT 01:23.54      +7:35   
  14. WO      Leonid Novikov                   RUS 01:24.04      +7:45   
  15. Cpt     Darius Sadeckas                  LTU 01:24.24      +8:05   
  16. Sgt     Jarkko Huovila                   FIN 01:24.45      +8:26   
  17. Pfc     Edgars Bertuks                   LAT 01:24.51      +8:32   
  18. Pvt     Olli-Markus Taivainen            FIN 01:25.10      +8:51   
  19. Pvt     Jon Pedersen                     NOR 01:25.30      +9:11   
  19. Pvt     Dzmitry Mihalkin                 BLR 01:25.30      +9:11   
  21. Sgt     Robert Banach                    POL 01:26.06      +9:47   
  22. Pfc     Janis Krumins                    LAT 01:26.45     +10:26   
  23. WO      Roman Efimov                     RUS 01:26.59     +10:40   
  24. Cpl     Sander Vaher                     EST 01:27.02     +10:43   
  25. Pvt     Renars Roze                      LAT 01:27.11     +10:52   
  26. Pvt     Andreas Kraas                    EST 01:27.26     +11:07   
  27. Ptv     Pål Skogtjärn                    SWE 01:27.54     +11:35   
  28. 1Lt     Andrey Khramov                   RUS 01:27.58     +11:39   
  28. Cpl     Wojciech Dwojak                  POL 01:27.58     +11:39   
  30. Pvt     Donatas Mickus                   LTU 01:28.03     +11:44   
  31. Pvt     Vilius Aleliunas                 LTU 01:28.43     +12:24   
  32. Pvt     Giedrius Sabaliauskas            LTU 01:28.47     +12:28   
  33. 2Lt     Donatas Stulgys                  LTU 01:29.14     +12:55   
  34. Sdt     Marc Lauenstein                  SUI 01:30.30     +14:11   
  35. Sdt     David Schneider                  SUI 01:30.39     +14:20   
  36. Pfc     Kamil Wlodarczyk                 POL 01:31.58     +15:39   
  37. 1Lt     Mikko Hölsö                      FIN 01:32.15     +15:56   
  38. Cpl     Markus Lang                      AUT 01:32.25     +16:06   
  39. 2Sgt    Marcin Richert                   POL 01:33.12     +16:53   
  40. MSgt    Neriyus Šulčys                   LTU 01:33.28     +17:09   
  41. Sgt     Thomas Jensen                    DEN 01:33.30     +17:11   
  42. Pvt     Bjørn Eriksen                    NOR 01:33.40     +17:21   
  43. Pvt     Andris Jubelis                   LAT 01:33.55     +17:36   
  44. Pvt     Oysten Pettersen                 NOR 01:34.19     +18:00   
  45. Pvt     Marek Nõmm                       EST 01:34.28     +18:09   
  46. Pvt     Rasmus Kragh                     DEN 01:34.48     +18:29   
  47. Pvt     Jonas Juveli                     NOR 01:35.27     +19:08   
  48. Pvt     Silver Eensaar                   EST 01:35.34     +19:15   
  49. LCpl    Christian Wartbichler            AUT 01:36.20     +20:01   
  50. WO      Maksim Davidov                   RUS 01:36.21     +20:02   
  51. Pvt     Dzmitry Mironov                  BLR 01:36.27     +20:08   
  52. Adj     Rudy Gouy                        FRA 01:36.34     +20:15   
  53. Sgt     Ironir Alberto Ev                BRA 01:36.44     +20:25   
  54. Gar     Fabrice Vannier                  FRA 01:37.23     +21:04   
  55. WO      Evgeny Fadeev                    RUS 01:37.48     +21:29   
  56. Pvt     Mikus Zagata                     LAT 01:38.02     +21:43   
  57. ST      Odacir Fernandes                 BRA 01:39.01     +22:42   
  58. Ptv     Karl Walheim                     SWE 01:39.12     +22:53   
  59. Cpl     Wolfgang Siegert                 AUT 01:40.09     +23:50   
  60. Sgt     Leandro Pasturiza                BRA 01:40.23     +24:04   
  61. Pvt     Anders Konring Olesen            DEN 01:41.06     +24:47   
  62. Bor.g   Jouni Heinonen                   FIN 01:41.43     +25:24   
  63. SSgt    Igor Vuković                     SRB 01:42.08     +25:49   
  64. Pfc     Mateusz Wenslaw                  POL 01:42.11     +25:52   
  65. Pvt     Vili Niemi                       FIN 01:42.39     +26:20   
  66. Pvt     Siarhei Rizhkov                  BLR 01:42.59     +26:40   
  67. Cpl     Geert Sirkens                    BEL 01:43.07     +26:48   
  68. Adjt    Gunther Deferne                  BEL 01:43.26     +27:07   
  69. Sgt     Gert Claes                       BEL 01:43.58     +27:39   
  70. Sgt     Mikael Pihel                     SWE 01:44.32     +28:13   
  71. Pvt     Siarhei Solodkin                 BLR 01:44.35     +28:16   
  72. Sgt     David Rihtaric                   SLO 01:44.38     +28:19   
  73. 1Lt     Janez Pretnar                    SLO 01:44.54     +28:35   
  74. Sch     Yann Locatelli                   FRA 01:46.22     +30:03   
  75. Sch     Philippe Benacek                 FRA 01:47.08     +30:49   
  76. Pfc     Pawel Tarasiuk                   POL 01:47.12     +30:53   
  77. Cpt     Ulrik Staugaard                  DEN 01:47.47     +31:28   
  78. Ptv     Thomas Johannesson               SWE 01:48.02     +31:43   
  79. NCO     Süleyman Demirel                 TUR 01:48.09     +31:50   
  80. Lt      Vanderlei Bortoli                BRA 01:48.22     +32:03   
  81. Pvt     Rain Eensaar                     EST 01:48.40     +32:21   
  82. Cpt     Dejan Popović                    SRB 01:49.46     +33:27   
  83. Cpt     Milovan Milić                    SRB 01:50.12     +33:53   
  83. Pvt     Timmo Tammemäe                   EST 01:50.12     +33:53   
  85. Cab     Jorge Manuel Ferreira Correia    POR 01:50.25     +34:06   
  86. SAjd    Armando Santos Sousa             POR 01:51.45     +35:26   
  87. NCO     Ahmet Kacmaz                     TUR 01:52.06     +35:47   
  88. 2Lt     Ingemar Ericsson                 SWE 01:52.37     +36:18   
  89. NCO     Ismail Kendüzler                 TUR 01:52.47     +36:28   
  90. NCO     Özgür Fettah                     TUR 01:52.56     +36:37   
  91. Adj     Franck Louvet                    FRA 01:53.41     +37:22   
  92. Cpt     Santiago Jimenez Molina          SPA 01:54.45     +38:26   
  93. 1Lt     Blažo Maksimović                 SRB 01:55.13     +38:54   
  94. Sgt     Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski    BRA 01:55.39     +39:20   
  95. Maj     Clemens Roos                     NED 01:58.18     +41:59   
  96. Sgtmaj  Marco Smulders                   NED 01:58.22     +42:03   
  97. OG      Marco Jensch                     GER 01:58.33     +42:14   
  98. Cpl     Lennart Rebsdorf                 DEN 01:59.46     +43:27   
  99. NCO     Irfan Altuntas                   TUR 02:00.31     +44:12   
 100. Bgda    Angel Rojas Aviles               SPA 02:00.44     +44:25   
 101. NCO     Hasan Ayaz                       TUR 02:01.17     +44:58   
 102. HF      Klaus Rehner                     GER 02:01.20     +45:01   
 103. ADC     Nico Schrans                     BEL 02:01.32     +45:13   
 104. SAjd    Alexandre Reis                   POR 02:02.00     +45:41   
 105. Sd      Cleber Baratto Vidal             BRA 02:02.30     +46:11   
 106. Cpt     Tibor Vass                       HUN 02:03.15     +46:56   
 107. Ptv     Johan Sjögren                    SWE 02:03.20     +47:01   
 108. Cad     Yasar Ismet Demiröz              TUR 02:07.16     +50:57   
 109. OG      Sebastian Cionoiu                GER 02:08.08     +51:49   
 110. Bgda    Alfredo Micol Gallego            SPA 02:09.06     +52:47   
 111. Cpt     Siniša Savić                     SRB 02:09.35     +53:16   
 112. Adjt    Dries Heuninckx                  BEL 02:10.33     +54:14   
 113. Pvt     Lasse Grøn                       DEN 02:13.43     +57:24   
 114. 1Sar   Alberto Branco                   POR 02:16.16     +59:57   
 115. Res.Off Gerard Mooiman                   NED 02:18.07     +61:48   
 116. M       Christoph Freudenfeld            GER 02:18.24     +62:05   
 117. Cart    Sorensen Schwartz                DEN 02:23.29     +67:10   
 118. Cpt     Miguel Rodriguez Macias          SPA 02:23.37     +67:18   
 119. Pvt     Leon Kropivšek                   SLO 02:24.03     +67:44   
 120. SSgt    Zsolt Vajda                      HUN 02:25.12     +68:53   
 121. Cpt     Tiago Lourenco Lopes             POR 02:25.55     +69:36   
 122. 1Lt     Kevin O´reilly                   IRL 02:26.10     +69:51   
 123. Sgt     Cezar Augusto Fioravanti Dos San BRA 02:26.11     +69:52   
 124. Adj     Adrie Van Opstal                 NED 02:27.54     +71:35   
 125. HF      Sven Karstädt                    GER 02:29.14     +72:55   
 126. Cbo1    Angel Alvarez Serto              SPA 02:30.22     +74:03   
 127. 1Sgt    Robert Balogh                    HUN 02:30.41     +74:22   
 128. Cbo1    Israel Garrido De La Torres      SPA 02:33.38     +77:19   
 129. Ssgt    Saeed Ahmed Zeyoudi              UAE 02:35.36     +79:17   
 130. HF      Thorsten Belde                   GER 02:35.50     +79:31   
 131. 1Lnt    Michel Van Dongen                NED 02:35.53     +79:34   
 132. 1Lt     Hosein Sadeghzadeh Akbarabadi    IRI 02:39.05     +82:46   
 133. Cpt     Oliver Clear                     IRL 02:39.46     +83:27   
 134. Ssgt    Jamal Ahmed Abdouli              UAE 02:41.25     +85:06   
 135. 1Lt     Slobodan Ivković                 SRB 02:41.30     +85:11   
 136. 1Lt     Vukašin Mijailović               SRB 02:42.11     +85:52   
 137. 1Sgt    Tamas Tömösközy                  HUN 02:48.02     +91:43   
 138. Cpt     Martin Coffey                    IRL 02:51.06     +94:47   
 139. Tte     Remigio Rodriguez Enrique        SPA 02:53.51     +97:32   
 140. Cpt     Gerrit Riet Van De               NED 03:00.16    +103:57   
 141. 2Lt     Meisam Dehghan Zadeh             IRI 03:01.49    +105:30   
 142. Cpt     Mahmoud Attarian Barough         IRI 03:02.27    +106:08   
 143. Sgt     Salem Mohamed Alkabi             UAE 03:04.05    +107:46   
 144. Sgt     Rob Mulder                       NED 03:06.27    +110:08   
 145. Cpl     Mohammed Rashed Al Rubaie        UAE 03:22.08    +125:49   
 146. Comdt   Brendan Delaney                  IRL 03:43.12    +146:53   
 147. WO2     Suhail Mohamed Alshearifi        UAE 03:50.08    +153:49   
 148. Cpl     Salem Johar Yammahi              UAE 03:51.31    +155:12   
 149. 1Lt     Salem Rashed Alqayedi            UAE 03:53.00    +156:41   
 150. Pvt     Hamid Reza Ali Bakhsahi          IRI 03:54.18    +157:59   
      1Lt     Rajko Kračun                     SLO DNF                   
      Sgt     Benjamin Anciaux                 BEL DNF                   
      1Lt     Ray Houlihan                     IRL DNF                   
      Pfc     Martins Sirmais                  LAT DNF                   
      Cpt     Tamas Fazekas                    HUN DNF                   
      1Lt     Ali Pour Ali Someh               IRI DNF                   
      Cpl     Thomas Lang                      AUT MP                    
      Pvt     Raman Bespalou                   BLR MP                    
      Pvt     Anders Arnesen Tiltnes           NOR MP                    
      Pvt     Jim Øystein Nybråten             NOR MP                    
      Sgt     Bart Delobel                     BEL MP                    
      HF      Thomas Behnke                    GER MP                    
      SLt     Maohammad Rahzati                IRI MP                    
      2Lt     Mohammad Ghane Pour              IRI DNS                   
      Cpt     Erik Fabritius                   FIN DNS                   
      Agiv    Thierry Gueorgiou                FRA DNS                   
      Pvt     Simonas Krepšta                  LTU DNS                   

WOMEN
9210m 19KP Climb350m
Pos.  Grade   Name                             Ctr Result     Behind       
   1. WO      Julia Novikova                   RUS 01:05.55   01:05.55   
   2. Pvt     Sandra Paužaite                  LTU 01:09.15      +3:20   
   3. 1Lt     Riikka Timperi                   FIN 01:11.17      +5:22   
   4. Pvt     Merike Vanjuk                    EST 01:11.21      +5:26   
   5. Pvt     Ieva Sargautyte                  LTU 01:11.47      +5:52   
   6. WO      Galina Vinogradova               RUS 01:11.51      +5:56   
   7. Pvt     Indre Valaite                    LTU 01:11.57      +6:02   
   8. Pvt     Kirti Rebane                     EST 01:12.19      +6:24   
   9. Pvt     Marika Teini                     FIN 01:12.42      +6:47   
  10. Pvt     Natallia Kuntsevich              BLR 01:13.50      +7:55   
  11. WO      Evgenia Riapolova                RUS 01:17.04     +11:09   
  12. Pfc     Kristine Kokina                  LAT 01:18.00     +12:05   
  13. Pvt     Laura Vike                       LAT 01:18.19     +12:24   
  14. Pvt     Annika Rihma                     EST 01:18.24     +12:29   
  15. Pfc     Daria Lajn                       POL 01:19.17     +13:22   
  16. Pvt     Tatsiana Poljakova               BLR 01:19.59     +14:04   
  17. Pfc     Una Arama                        LAT 01:20.10     +14:15   
  18. Cpl     Michaela Gigon                   AUT 01:20.20     +14:25   
  19. Bor.g   Sari Suomalainen                 FIN 01:24.16     +18:21   
  20. Cpt     Vilma Rudzenskaite               LTU 01:26.15     +20:20   
  21. Pfc     Malena Wieleba                   POL 01:27.12     +21:17   
  22. Adj     Nadine Prevost-Pereira           FRA 01:36.06     +30:11   
  23. 1Lt     Maria Latvala                    FIN 01:37.39     +31:44   
  24. Mil.Nur Tugba Karagöz                    TUR 01:39.53     +33:58   
  25. 1Sar    Ana Magina                       POR 01:42.21     +36:26   
  26. Adj     Fatima Attalah                   FRA 01:42.29     +36:34   
  27. Cpt     Helena Westling                  SWE 01:42.49     +36:54   
  28. Cap     Lidia Magalhaes                  POR 01:43.23     +37:28   
  29. Sgt     Slany Hermet                     FRA 01:45.43     +39:48   
  30. Mil.Nur Emine Sezgünsay                  TUR 01:47.34     +41:39   
  31. Adj     Sophie Temporelli                FRA 01:47.49     +41:54   
  32. 1Lt     Maeve O´grady                    IRL 01:49.43     +43:48   
  33. Sgt     Juliane Mendonca                 BRA 01:53.09     +47:14   
  34. LtCol   Mietta Groeneveld                NED 01:56.10     +50:15   
  35. Mil.Nur Sengül Üzen                      TUR 02:00.55     +55:00   
  36. Lt      Ana Rachel Malerba Lemes         BRA 02:01.37     +55:42   
  37. Cbo1    Marinas Roja Monserrat           SPA 02:04.23     +58:28   
  38. 1Lt     Helle Reinhold                   DEN 02:07.12     +61:17   
  39. 1Sgt    Chantal De Geus                  NED 02:12.57     +67:02   
  40. Pvt     Cristina Fernandez Saiz          SPA 02:13.19     +67:24   
  41. 1Lt     Kristine Baagø                   DEN 02:14.00     +68:05   
  42. Cpt     Danielle Buckley                 IRL 02:24.45     +78:50   
  43. Cb      Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza          BRA 02:25.18     +79:23   
  44. Cpt     Orla Jennings                    IRL 02:25.31     +79:36   
  45. Wmr     Tjitske Breimer                  NED 02:27.50     +81:55   
  46. Sgt     Christina Balslev                DEN 02:27.51     +81:56   
  47. Sold    Suati Almeida                    POR 02:28.15     +82:20   
  48. Pvt     Sofie Karlsson                   SWE 02:29.22     +83:27   
  49. Ptv     Gretta O´connor                  IRL 02:51.43    +105:48   
  50. G.Civil Magdalena Blanco Cantero         SPA 02:57.57    +112:02   
  51. Cb      Sonia Conti                      BRA 03:28.03    +142:08   
      Pfc     Aija Skrastina                   LAT MP                    
      Cmte    Mari Y Marin Maria Angeles       SPA MP                    
      Ptv     Stina Granefelt                  SWE DNS                   
      Pvt     Aleksandra Kandratjeva           BLR DNS                   
Tak-Soft
Race Manager IT: Tak-Soft (Tarmo Klaar) 2006-2009, www.tak-soft.com 16.09.2009 17:55:59